Incident Cessna F182P Skylane (Reims) OO-CNG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17078

Date:Sunday 1 May 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F182P Skylane (Reims)
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration: OO-CNG
MSN: F1820007
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Verdun, near -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed, no further details.
According to source 1), it was repaired. However, according to source 2), it was written off. This is more probable, since it was no longer registered in 1978 (source 3)).

Sources:

1) Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
2) coptercrazy
3) Air-Britain: The Benelux, Swiis & Austrian Civil Registers 1978