Incident AAI RQ-7 Shadow ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171196

Date:Tuesday 4 November 2014
Time:
Type:AAI RQ-7 Shadow
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hohenfels -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Truppenübungsplatz Hohenfels
Destination airport:Truppenübungsplatz Hohenfels
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The drone obviously crashed due to a technical malfunction. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://www.bild.de/
https://www.br.de/nachrichten/oberpfalz/inhalt/drohne-absturz-hohenfels-100.html