ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17160
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:21-APR-1935
Time:
Type:Fokker/Sabca F.VIIb/3m
Operator:Sabena
Registration: OO-AGK
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Senlis -   France
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:
1. Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J. Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
2. http://www.goldenyears.ukf.net/reg_OO-.htm