Incident Piper PA-28-151 Cherokee Warrior OO-JPM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17163

Date:Saturday 29 April 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-151 Cherokee Warrior
Owner/operator:European Air Transport
Registration: OO-JPM
MSN: 28-7415049
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vauvenargues -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Flew into mountainside

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)