Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171670

Date:Friday 28 November 2014
Time:11:30
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Kalkite, east of Lake Jindabyne, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Kalkite
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted the terrain shortly after takeoff from Kalkite in New South Wales. The airplane sustained unreported damage and no injuries were reported.

Sources:

http://www.canberratimes.com.au/act-news/ultra-light-plane-crashes-near-lake-jindabyne-20141128-11w9i7.html