Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171693

Date:Thursday 27 November 2014
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:RACQ CareFlight Rescue
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Brisbane-Archerfield Airport, QLD (ACF/YBAF) -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:Archerfield Airport (YBAF), Brisbane, QLD
Destination airport:Archerfield Airport (YBAF), Brisbane, QLD
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
In a storm the helicopter sustained water damage. The helicopter was stored in a hangar, but the storm ripped off the door of the hangar.

Sources:

https://www.cqnews.com.au/news/brisbane-storm-racq-careflight-choppers-damaged/2468286/