Accident SG Aviation Storm Century EC-ZUQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171726

Date:Saturday 29 November 2014
Time:10:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic STRM model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SG Aviation Storm Century
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: EC-ZUQ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Mérida -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed on a rocky surface near the Royanejos Farm near Mérida, Spain. The pilot sustained serious injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Report number: ULM A-022/2014
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.hoy.es/merida/201411/29/herido-grave-estrellarse-avioneta-20141129132149.html

Media: