Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk VII KB310,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171804

Date:Thursday 5 August 1943
Time:22:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk VII
Owner/operator:36 OTU RCAF
Registration: KB310
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RCAF stn Greenwood, Nova Scotia -   Canada
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RCAF Greenwood, NS
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito KB310: Took off for Night Training flight. 05/08/1943
Swung to port on take off RCAF Greenwood. Swung on take-off and landing gear collapsed at 22:35 hrs
Crew:
F/Lt (J/5212) Thomas Edward DUBROY (pilot) RCAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.http://heritage.canadiana.ca/view/oocihm.lac_reel_c5938/2326?r=0&s=4
3.https://torontoaviationhistory.com/wp-content/uploads/Mosquito-crashes-in-Canada.pdf