Incident Cessna F150J (Reims) OO-TOM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17208

Date:xx Aug 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150J (Reims)
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OO-TOM
MSN: 0500
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Grimbergen Airfield (EBGB) -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Damaged beyond repair.
Exact date unknown so far.
Wreck noted at Kiewit/Hasselt (EBZH).

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
coptercrazy