Incident Cessna T210N Centurion unreg.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 172155

Date:Monday 7 May 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N Centurion
Owner/operator:
Registration: unreg.
MSN: T210N-64795
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pedro Camejo de Apure -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two Cessna 210 Centurion aircraft was burned down by the Venezuelan military forces.
Both aircraft were used in drug trafficking.
The Cessna T210N was registered N561HC before it was sold to Mexico in November 2010.

Sources:

http://www.noticias24.com/venezuela/noticia/106149/incautadas-dos-avionetas-presuntamente-empleadas-para-el-trafico-de-drogas/