ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17222
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:01-MAY-1958
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DH82 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
de Havilland DH.82a Tiger Moth
Operator:Centre National de Vol a Voile
Registration: OO-EVI
C/n / msn: 85969
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Baudour -   Belgium
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:
Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)

Related books