Incident Cessna 182J Skylane HB-CBZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 172227

Date:Saturday 13 December 2014
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182J Skylane
Owner/operator:Flugbetriebs AG Beromünster Flubag
Registration: HB-CBZ
MSN: 18257223
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:LSZO Luzern-Beromünster Airport, Beromunster, Lucerne -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:LSZO
Destination airport:LSZO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flipped over during takeoff. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the five occupants onboard were light injured.

Sources:

https://www.blick.ch/news/schweiz/zentralschweiz/flugunfall-in-beromuenster-lu-cessna-stuerzt-beim-starten-ab-id3345910.html
https://www.bazl.admin.ch/experten/luftfahrzeuge/luftfahrzeugregister/index.html?lang=en&lfrSucheDetailKnz=HB-CBZ

http://jetphotos.net/viewphoto.php?id=6276035
http://web.archive.org/web/20140813154743/http://www.mfgb.ch/www/index.php/flugplatz-luzern-beromuenster