Incident Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama I-GELP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 172344

Date:Friday 31 May 1991
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic LAMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama
Owner/operator:Elilombardia spa
Registration: I-GELP
MSN: 2237
Year of manufacture:1971
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Clusone,Bergamo -   Italy
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Clusone
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Set on fire by unknown person out of the hangar of Clusone. Helicopter was repaired and was sold in 2005 to swiss company Air Glacier.

Sources:

La Repubblica,archivio storico

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
22 July 1987 I-GELP Elilombardia spa 0 Olmo,Val Brembana sub
11 July 2005 HB-ZFU Air Glaciers SA 0 Cabane des Vignettes, VS w/o