Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza N1097Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 172382

Date:Wednesday 17 December 2014
Time:12:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N1097Z
MSN: E-3083
Year of manufacture:1997
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Johnson County Executive Airport (KOJC), Olathe, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:McKinney National (KTKI)
Destination airport:Newton Muni (KTNU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a collapse of the nose gear upon landing at the Johnson County Executive Airport (KOJC), in Olathe, Kansas. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.kctv5.com/story/27653118/no-injuries-reported-after-small-plane-crashes-in-olathe
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:17-DEC-14,OLATHE,N1097Z]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N1097Z
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N1097Z