Accident Fournier RF-4D D-KOHU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 172465

Date:Tuesday 23 December 2014
Time:11:06
Type:Silhouette image of generic RF4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fournier RF-4D
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-KOHU
MSN: 4091
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Rottweil Zepfenhan (BWü) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDSZ
Destination airport:EDTM
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A 43 year old Pilot crashed under unknown conditions. He died at the place of Location.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.zak.de/artikel/details/246968

https://www.schwarzwaelder-bote.de/inhalt.rottweil-pilot-stirbt-bei-flugzeugabsturz-nahe-zepfenhan.0f27282c-cd41-4fed-bb19-fc336654b5d1.html