ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17271
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:02-APR-1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Piper L-18C Super Cub
Operator:Aeroclub des Hautes Fagnes
Registration: OO-BSL
C/n / msn: 18-1620
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Elsenborn -   Belgium
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:
Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)