Accident I.Ae.33 Pulqúi II n/a,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 172922

Date:Thursday 9 October 1952
Time:14:40
Type:I.Ae.33 Pulqúi II
Owner/operator:Instituto Aerotécnico de Córdoba (I.Ae.)
Registration: n/a
MSN: 03
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Córdoba -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Pulqui II" prototype crashed and caught fire on a test flight. Pilot Otto Albert Behrens (38).

Sources:

El Litoral 10 October 1952, p1.