Incident Tupolev Tu-143 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 173540

Date:Monday 2 February 2015
Time:
Type:Tupolev Tu-143
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near the town of Irmino -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
According to unconfirmed reports, a Sukhoi Su-25 plane was shot down by separatists.
This was officially denied by the Ukrainian government.
A video-image however mentions the downing of a Tupolev Tu-143 UAV near Irmino.

Sources:

http://tass.com/world/775137
https://www.kyivpost.com/article/content/war-against-ukraine/ukrainian-military-deny-reports-about-downed-su-25-aircraft-379391.html
http://en.farsnews.com/newstext.aspx?nn=13931114000882
https://liveuamap.com/en/2015/3-february-ukraine-tu143-uav--crashed-near-irmino-luhansk;38.610850000000006&zoom=8

Media: