Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 173908

Date:Sunday 15 February 2015
Time:11:00
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Yarrawonga airfield -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Yarrawonga airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Due to a strong wind, the ultralight plane clipped a fence while landing and crashed.
The pilot was injured.

Sources:

http://www.bordermail.com.au/story/2885264/crash-landing-at-yarrawonga/?cs=11