Accident Caudron Biplane , 28 Mar 1911
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17396

Date:28-MAR-1911
Time:
Type:Caudron Biplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Ile de Puteaux -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Issy-les-Moulineaux
Destination airport:Puteaux
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control and crashed while flyling over the river Seine, killing the Italian Pilot Giuseppe Cei.

Sources:

archive Bleiente
http://www.pennula.de/flugsport-luftsport-luftfahrt-luftverkehr-luftwaffe/luftsport-luftfahrt-luftverkehr-flugsport-1911/flugsport-1911-luftsport-luftverkehr-luftfahrt.htm