Incident Boeing 737-8JP (WL) LN-NGH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 173996

Date:Friday 20 February 2015
Time:12:34
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8JP (WL)
Owner/operator:Norwegian
Registration: LN-NGH
MSN: 39019/4295
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Oslo-Gardermoen Airport (OSL/ENGM) -   Norway
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Bodø Airport (ENBO)
Destination airport:Oslo-Gardermoen Airport (OSL/ENGM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flight DY345 burst the outer left main tyre upon landing after it got frozen cause of ice and slush at Bodø .

Sources:

https://www.nrk.no/nordland/dekk-pa-bodo-fly-eksploderte-1.12220635