Runway excursion Incident Mooney M20TN Acclaim N521A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174318

Date:Friday 6 March 2015
Time:17:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20TN Acclaim
Owner/operator:Atlas Aviation LLC
Registration: N521A
MSN: 31-0118
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Waterbury-Oxford Airport (KOXC), Oxford, CT -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Waterbury-Oxford (KOXC)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a loss of directional control and subsequent runway excursion at the Waterbury-Oxford Airport (KOXC), Oxford, Connecticut. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.nbcconnecticut.com/news/local/Plane-Goes-Down-at-Oxford-Airport-295417491.html
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=521A