Incident Piper PA-28-161 Warrior II N21522,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174383

Date:Sunday 8 March 2015
Time:15:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-161 Warrior II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N21522
MSN: 28-7916046
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Cady Township, SE of Woodville, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Outgamie County Rgn'l (KATW)
Destination airport:Lake Elmo (21D)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to farm field terrain in Cady Township southeast of Woodville, Wisconsin. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.swcbulletin.com/news/crime-and-courts/3695885-cottage-grove-man-walks-away-plane-crash
http://www.rivertowns.net/news/accidents/3695410-small-plane-makes-forced-landing-town-cady
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=21522
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N21522

https://www.flickr.com/photos/84549618@N00/398372616?rb=1