Incident Piper PA-32-300 N745AA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174478

Date:Thursday 12 March 2015
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32-300
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N745AA
MSN: 32-40449
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lakeside Golf Club, Canyon Lake, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to the Lakeside Golf Club in Canyon Lake, Texas. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://foxsanantonio.com/news/features/top-stories/stories/small-plane-makes-crash-landing-golf-course-11178.shtml
http://news4sanantonio.com/news/features/top-stories/stories/Small-plane-makes-crash-landing-on-golf-course-102227.shtml
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:12-MAR-15,SAN%20ANTONIO,N745AA]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=745AA

https://flightaware.com/photos/view/246-ab6a439a50995c341038dae7df13c7d7a9f6187c