Incident Cessna 172M VH-LOD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174513

Date:Saturday 14 March 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172M
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: VH-LOD
MSN: 17266108
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Carnarvon Airport -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:Carnarvon Airport
Destination airport:Carnarvon Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A plane was tossed onto the roof of the Shine Aviation hangar at Carnarvon Airport during Cyclone Olwyn.

Sources:

http://www.watoday.com.au/wa-news/cyclone-olwyn-continues-to-weaken-20150314-143yq6.html