Tailstrike Incident Antonov An-24RV RA-47805,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174555

Date:Sunday 15 March 2015
Time:12:21
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24RV
Owner/operator:IrAero
Registration: RA-47805
MSN: 069-07
Year of manufacture:1971
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 33
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Novosibirsk-Tolmachevo Airport (OVB/UNNN) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Krasnoyarsk-Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA/UNKL)
Destination airport:Novosibirsk-Tolmachevo Airport (OVB/UNNN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Antonov 24 operated by IrAero suffered tail strike damage upon landing at Novosibirsk-Tolmachevo Airport (OVB/UNNN), Russia.
None of the 28 passengers and 5 crew members were injured.

Sources:

http://zapsib-sut.sledcom.ru/news/item/904375/
http://info.sibnet.ru/?id=416173