Accident Sabre Trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174769

Date:Sunday 22 March 2015
Time:13:56
Type:Sabre Trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:South of Woodward, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The weight-shift-control (WSC) aircraft impacted open farm field terrain south-southeast of Woodward, Oklahoma.
The ultralight trike sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received fatal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.news9.com/story/28583936/one-killed-in-small-plane-crash-near-woodward
http://www.woodwardnews.net/news/ultralight-aircraft-crashes-near-woodward/article_cdca4ea4-d0e0-11e4-8fb4-2367743a5161.html?mode=jqm

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sabre_Aircraft