Accident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175089

Date:Friday 3 April 2015
Time:12:00 LT
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bragança Paulista, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SDVH
Destination airport:SDVH
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A pilot died in an accident involving an ultralight in rural Braganca Paulista. The aircraft crashed in a private airfield in the neighborhood of Biriçá do Valado.
According to the Fire Department, the pilot was alone in the aircraft that crashed near the runway at the airfield.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/sp/vale-do-paraiba-regiao/noticia/2015/04/homem-morre-apos-queda-de-ultraleve-em-braganca-paulista-sp.html
http://www.jj.com.br/noticias-13715-empresario-morre-em-braganca-apos-queda-de-ultraleve