Incident TL Ultralight TL-3000 Sirius D-MHMD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175353

Date:Sunday 12 April 2015
Time:15:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic TL30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
TL Ultralight TL-3000 Sirius
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MHMD
MSN: 14 SI 101
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kufstein-Langkampfen Airfield - LOIK -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOIK
Destination airport:LOIK
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight aircraft flipped over during landing at Kufstein-Langkampfen Airfield - LOIK. The female passenger suffered minor injuries. The pilot escaped uninjured. The aircraft sustained substantial damages.

Sources:

orf.tirol.at; tt.com http://www.oe24.at/oesterreich/chronik/tirol/Kleinflugzeug-ueberschlug-sich-in-Tirol/184312779