Incident Cessna F150M (Reims) OE-CML,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175385

Date:Monday 13 April 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150M (Reims)
Owner/operator:Union Sportfliegerclub Eisenstadt
Registration: OE-CML
MSN: F15001387
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Wiener Neustadt Ost Airfield (LOAN) -   Austria
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was blown over by the wind at Wiener Neustadt Ost Airfield - LOAN and sustained substantial damages.

Sources:

http://www.oe24.at/oesterreich/chronik/niederoesterreich/Windboee-warf-Flugzeug-aufs-Dach/184523588
http://noe.orf.at/news/stories/2705198/