Incident Mil Mi-24P 25 RED,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175668

Date:Tuesday 10 February 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-24P
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Armed Forces
Registration: 25 RED
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kramatorsk airfield, Donetsk region -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Kramatorsk airfield was hit by "Smerch" missiles. Two helicopters were stricken by splinters and sustained serious damage. On March 26th there appeared some photos of two 11th Regiment Army aviation Mil Mi-24P's (25 and 25 RED) being prepared for evacuation.

Sources:

https://ru.tsn.ua/video/video-novini/shtab-ato-v-kramatorske-nakryli-raketami-iz-sistemy-zalpovogo-ognya-smerch.html
http://militarizm.ipb.su/index.php?act=Attach&type=post&id=12261