Accident Beechcraft B45 Mentor E-028,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175751

Date:Friday 10 February 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T34P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B45 Mentor
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration: E-028
MSN: CG-192/AG-03
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Alta Gracia, CD -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Córdoba (COR), CD
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during simulated emergency landing. Pilot Alf Pablo Benedicto killed and Student 1°Ten Rodolfo Hub slightly injured.

Sources:

Scramble
http://www.nuevamayoria.com/ES/INVESTIGACIONES/seguridad/060915.html
AFM January 2003, p75