Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 210K Centurion N8149G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175779

Date:Wednesday 29 April 2015
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210K Centurion
Owner/operator:Dave's Air LLC
Registration: N8149G
MSN: 21059449
Year of manufacture:1971
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:St Marys Airport (4J6), St Marys, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:St Marys (4J6)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at St Marys Airport (4J6), St Marys, Georgia. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.news4jax.com/news/georgia/camden-county/pilot-in-georgia-survives-crash-landing-after-mechanical-failure
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N8149G.html

http://jetphotos.net/viewphoto.php?id=7086363