Accident Alpi Aviation Pioneer 200 86-MN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175952

Date:Thursday 30 April 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PNR2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Alpi Aviation Pioneer 200
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 86-MN
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Saint Vincent de Cosse, Dordogne 24 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft collided with the terrain and was destroyed. One occupant was killed, the second one suffered serious injuries.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/fileadmin/documents/docspa/2015/BEA2015-0180/pdf/BEA2015-0180_05.pdf