ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17658
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:27-APR-2008
Time:Unknown
Type:ELA Aviacion ELA-08
Operator:Wondatrade 1106 CC
Registration: ZU-EBL
C/n / msn: 83
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Minor
Location:Kirkwood, Eastern Cape -   South Africa
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Unknown
Destination airport:Unknown
Narrative:
Low level flying , lost air speed while trying to climb, collided with object on the ground and broke nose wheel.

Sources:
SACAA