Incident Schweizer (Hughes) 269C-1 JA7926,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176701

Date:Sunday 7 June 2015
Time:13:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schweizer (Hughes) 269C-1
Owner/operator:private
Registration: JA7926
MSN: 0015
Year of manufacture:1996
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Greenpia Miki, Miki city, Hyogo prefecture -   Japan
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Greenpia Miki
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A private helicopter crashed from 2 m height when it attempted to take off from a baseball field at Greenpia Miki (34-49 N, 135-04 E). Two occupants suffered injuries; the pilot cut his hand and the other occupant broke his shoulder bone. The accident helicopter originally departed from Maishima Heliport located at Osaka city, and it temporarily landed on the baseball field at Greenpia Miki just before the accident.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20150610003148/http://news.tv-asahi.co.jp:80/news_society/articles/000052070.html?
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.news24.jp/articles/2015/06/07/07276798.html]
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.fnn-news.com/news/headlines/articles/CONN00294205.html]
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www3.nhk.or.jp/lnews/kobe/2025378451.html?t=1433671720568]
https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp:443/hl?a=20150607-00050034-yom-soci

http://ao.gmobb.jp/rjoy-photostudio/ja7926.html