Incident Slingsby T67M260 G-BWXL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176714

Date:Sunday 7 June 2015
Time:10:37
Type:Silhouette image of generic RF6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Slingsby T67M260
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: G-BWXL
MSN: 2247
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Rabštejnská Lhota, Pardubice Region -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:UK
Destination airport:Czech Republic
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Force landed 07/06/2015 into a field at Rabštejnská Lhota, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic, due to some problems with engine, no injuries, no damage reported. According to a rough translation of the original press release (from Czech into English):

"The fall of a small plane into Rabštejnská Lhota rode professional firefighters from Chrudim. It was probably an emergency landing. Upon arrival of firefighters at the site, the aircraft was on wheels in a field, two-man crew was unharmed. The flight crew had undertaken measures according to their regulations to prevent any further damage. Causes emergency landing will be investigated."

Sources:

1. https://www.pozary.cz/clanek/114354-k-padu-maleho-letadla-do-rabstejnske-lhoty-vyjizdeli/
2. http://www.caa.co.uk/aircraft-registration/