Incident Ultralight OK-TUR 04,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176828

Date:Thursday 11 June 2015
Time:
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OK-TUR 04
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Olomouc - Neredin airfield (OLO/LKOL) -   Czech Republic
Phase: Take off
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Olomouc - Neredin (OLO/LKOL)
Destination airport:Olomouc - Neredin (OLO/LKOL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed shortly after take off during test flight before buying the plane. Pilot slightly injured

Sources:

https://www.novinky.cz/articleDetails?aId=372076&sId=&mId