Accident Robinson R44 Raven II CC-PTR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176943

Date:Friday 12 June 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CC-PTR
MSN: 10380
Year of manufacture:2004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:El Rosario AP, Cartagena -   Chile
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Vitacura AP, Santiago, SCLC
Destination airport:El Rosario AP, SCRS
Investigating agency: DGAC Chile
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident happened during landing; pilot suffered minor injuries while its co-pilot was unhurt.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: DGAC Chile
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.latercera.com/noticia/helicoptero-cae-en-aerodromo-de-quinta-region-y-piloto-resulta-con-heridas-leves/

http://www.casablancawines.com/sebastian/r44pic.htm