Incident Learjet U-35A 2716,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177018

Date:Monday 15 June 2015
Time:11:50 LT
Type:Learjet U-35A
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira
Registration: 2716
MSN: 35-640
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Brasília-DF -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:SBRF
Destination airport:SBAN
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A jet of the Brazilian Air Force made an emergency landing in Brasilia, DF. The eight occupants of the aircraft is not injured.

Sources:

http://www.aereo.jor.br/2015/06/16/lear-jet-da-fab-faz-pouso-de-emergencia-em-brasilia/
http://rzjets.net/aircraft/?page=19&typeid=139