Incident Yakovlev Yak-52 unreg.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177146

Date:Sunday 21 June 2015
Time:04:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-52
Owner/operator:DOSAAF
Registration: unreg.
MSN: 866501
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Yalutorovsk -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:USTM
Destination airport:RU-0122
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane was stolen at Ishim and force-landed at an airfield at Yalutorovsk, where it collided with objects on the ground.
The aircraft exceeded operational limits and was about to be excluded from State Register and sent for spare parts. State markings were absent.

Sources:

http://ural-trans.sledcom.ru/news/item/939232
http://en.farsnews.com/newstext.aspx?nn=13940331001124
https://regnum.ru/news/1935520.html
https://snob.ru/selected/entry/94331

Media: