Incident 3Xtrim 3XLS Navigator 600 N277MT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177207

Date:Monday 22 June 2015
Time:14:45
Type:3Xtrim 3XLS Navigator 600
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N277MT
MSN: E72
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Modesto City-County Airport (KMOD, Modesto, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Light Sport Aircraft (LSA) experienced a loss of directional control during taxi at Modesto City-County Airport-Harry Sham Field (KMOD), Modesto, California. The airplane sustained substantial damage during the subsequent impact with an airport fencing foundation and the sole pilot onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://m.kcra.com/news/taxiing-plane-crashes-at-modesto-airport/33716464
http://sacramento.cbslocal.com/2015/06/22/man-injured-at-modesto-airport-after-crashing-plane-into-fence/
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=277MT
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/3Xtrim_3X55_Trener

http://www.trade-a-plane.com/detail/1763537.html