Accident Tecnam P2004 Bravo 13-XE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177210

Date:Monday 22 June 2015
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BRAV model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2004 Bravo
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 13-XE
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cuisery airfield, near the town of Tournus (Saône-et-Loire) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Cuisery airfield
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The ultra light plane crashed during an emergency landing and bring fire quickly. Some persons tried to extract the 2 persons on board without success.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 9 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.20minutes.fr/societe/1637303-20150622-ulm-ecrase-pres-tournus-faisant-deux-morts

Images: