ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177275
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 24 June 2015 |
Time: | morning |
Type: | Trike (ULM) |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | 54-AIQ |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Chambley-Bussières Aerodrome, Meurthe-et-Moselle 54 -
France
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Chambley airfield |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A trike impacted the runway during landing. The Pilot (73) did not survive.
Sources:
https://bea.aero/les-enquetes/evenements-notifies/detail/accident-du-pendulaire-air-creation-identifie-54-aiq-survenu-le-24-06-2015-a-chambley-54/ Images: