Incident Aero Boero AB-115 PP-GQQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177379

Date:Wednesday 29 August 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AB11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Boero AB-115
Owner/operator:Aeroclube de Alegrete
Registration: PP-GQQ
MSN: 364B
Year of manufacture:1993
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Alegrete, RS -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SSLT
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The single-engine crashed in the locality of Jararaca, RS. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca7.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pp.htm