Gear-up landing Incident Aero Commander 680F N6253X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177467

Date:Wednesday 1 July 2015
Time:10:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC68 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Commander 680F
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6253X
MSN: 680F-1089-67
Year of manufacture:1961
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hayward Executive Airport (KHWD), Hayward, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:San Luis Co Rgnl (KSBP)
Destination airport:Hayward Exec (KHWD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Hayward Executive Airport (KHWD), Hayward, California. The airplane sustained unreported but apparent minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://abc7news.com/news/plane-lands-at-hayward-airport-with-no-landing-gear/821458/
http://www.scoopnest.com/user/abc7newsBayArea/616299415230218241
https://www.nbcbayarea.com/news/local/Hayward-Small-Plane-Lands-Without-Landing-Gear-at-Airport-311262761.html
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N6253X
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N6253X.html

https://www.skybrary.aero/index.php/AC68