Incident Helicopter (Ultra Light) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177589

Date:Sunday 5 July 2015
Time:11:00
Type:Helicopter (Ultra Light)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gruffy, Haute-Savoie 74 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter suddenly lost altitude and was just on top of a power line , the pilot managed to avoid the lines before crashing to the ground.
The pilot was severly injured ans transported to the Annecy Hospital.

Sources:

Source and photos:
http://www.ledauphine.com/haute-savoie/2015/07/05/gruffy-crash-d-un-petit-helicoptere-le-pilote-gravement-blesse

Images: