Incident Mil Mi-8T RA-25375,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177808

Date:Tuesday 14 July 2015
Time:10:58 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Severo-Zapad
Registration: RA-25375
MSN: 98206957
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 14
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:173 km west of Vorkuta -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:UUYS, USK
Destination airport:USDL
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter flew from Usinsk . According to the airlines as a result of the accident no killed and injured there . The helicopter was damaged - hurt blades , damaged cockpit glazing.

Sources:

http://tass.ru/proisshestviya/2118225
http://web.archive.org/web/20170323182007/http://nao24.ru:80/news/read/1290/
http://11.mchs.gov.ru/operationalpage/operational/item/2929394/
https://szsut.sledcom.ru/news/item/946726/
Picture: http://cs622122.vk.me/v622122101/42246/0Dj5XCeVXkE.jpg