Accident Hughes RH500C H-36,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177893

Date:Thursday 25 August 2005
Time:
Type:Hughes RH500C
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration: H-36
MSN: A07075
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near BA Córdoba -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Córdoba/EMA
Destination airport:BA Córdoba
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near its base at Córdoba after completing a mission to the crash site of the A-4AR which was lost the previous day.

Sources:

Scramble
http://www.nuevamayoria.com/ES/INVESTIGACIONES/seguridad/060915.html
AFM OCT 2005, p77