Incident Lindstrand 120A N719JR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177986

Date:Saturday 18 July 2015
Time:07:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lindstrand 120A
Owner/operator:SkyCab Balloon Promotions Inc
Registration: N719JR
MSN: 5391
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Racine County, Waterford, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While the balloon was being deflated it was carried by gusting storm front winds into surrounding display tents, sustaining 5.8% damage to the envelope. The two occupants onboard the aircraft were not injured. Four individuals not related to this balloon's operations on the ground received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://archive.jsonline.com/news/wisconsin/high-winds-cause-damage-scrapes-at-wisconsin-balloon-fest-b99540395z1-316915481.html/?ipad=y&from=new-cookie
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:20-JUL-15,TRAPPER%20CREEK,N734VB]

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=v7CvULBOpwk

http://www.waterford-wi.org/waterford_balloon_fest.html
http://www.skycab-balloons.com